• Grid
  • List

Falkirk - Hamilton

Falkirk is a neighbourhood in the city of Hamilton. Currently, there are 23 homes for sales in Falkirk. This includes 21 freehold properties and 2 condos listed for sale. The lowest priced listing comes in at $199,000 and the highest priced home is listed for $649,900. The newest listing in Falkirk has only been on the market for 1 day(s), while the oldest listing has been listed for 320 day(s). There are also 3 properties for lease in Falkirk, ranging in price from $0 to $2,700.

46 Days

7 Woodvalley Court

Hamilton, ON L9B 0A8 ( Falkirk)

4 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

Discover the perfect rental opportunity at 7 Woodvalley! This listing features the main floor of a detached house, providing exclusive access to its o...

$3,400

Comp

55 Days

15 Claudette Gate

Hamilton, ON L9B 2S3 ( Falkirk)

3 Bedrooms

4 Bathroom

Conveniently located on the Hamilton West Mountain, this beautifully maintained, original-owner home offers a rare blend of thoughtful design, timeles...

$869,000

Comp

58 Days

62 Spadara Drive

Hamilton, ON L9B 2K3 ( Falkirk)

4 Bedrooms

2 Bathroom

Welcome to this gorgeous 4 level backsplit in a highly desirable West Mountain neighbourhood of Falkirk East. You will be sure enjoy the very spacious...

$849,000

Comp

58 Days

1568 Garth Street

Hamilton, ON L9B 1T3 ( Falkirk)

4 Bedrooms

2 Bathroom

Located on desirable Hamilton Mountain, this property offers an excellent opportunity in a well-established and family-friendly neighbourhood known fo...

$199,000

Comp

60 Days

8 Maynard Street

Hamilton, ON L9B 1R8 ( Falkirk)

3 Bedrooms

1 Bathroom

You\'ve found the perfect home that meets all your needs! This unique elevated bungalow offers excellent versatility, including potential for an in-la...

$2,000

Comp

62 Days

31 Maynard Street

Hamilton, ON L9B 1R9 ( Falkirk)

4 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

Nestled in Prime West Mountain Cul de Sac! Beautifully Updated 2 Storey Home with Attached Garage with Ample Storage & Inside Entry. Boasting 4 Bedroo...

$1,019,900

Comp

67 Days

38 Sunbeam Drive

Hamilton, ON L9B 2X9 ( Falkirk)

4 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

Meticulously maintained four-bedroom home in the highly sought-after West Mountain neighbourhood. This elegant residence showcases gleaming hardwood f...

$1,049,900

Comp

71 Days

445 Stone Church Road

Hamilton, ON L9B 2L5 ( Falkirk)

3 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

Entire House For Lease - Available Immediately = Location! Location! Location! Newly Renovated & Upgraded Turn Key Townhome Completed with Building Pe...

$2,600

Comp

74 Days

8 Claudette Gate

Hamilton, ON L9B 1T5 ( Falkirk)

4 Bedrooms

2 Bathroom

Welcome To This Beautifully Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom, 2 Washroom End Unit Townhome In The Heart Of The Hamilton Mountain! Offering The Feel Of A Semi...

$399,000

Comp

75 Days

445 Stone Church Road

Hamilton, ON L9B 2L5 ( Falkirk)

3 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

Location! Location! Location! Newly Renovated & Upgraded Turn Key Townhome Completed with Building Permits - 3 Large Bedrooms + 3 Bathrooms - Appx 1,6...

$599,990

Comp

80 Days

1460 Garth Street

Hamilton, ON L9B 1R6 ( Falkirk)

3 Bedrooms

2 Bathroom

Welcome to 1460 Garth Street, Unit 66, nestled in a family-friendly pocket of West Hamilton Mountain. This bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom t...

$519,000

Comp

80 Days

80 Meadowbank Drive

Hamilton, ON L9B 2Y1 ( Falkirk)

4 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

Welcome to this stunning home located in the desirable Falkirk West neighborhood. Enjoy the serene backyard oasis with a ravine and forest backdrop. T...

$1,199,999

Comp

101 Days

31 Maynard Street

Hamilton, ON L9B 1R9 ( Falkirk)

4 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

$1,079,900

Comp

103 Days

445 Stone Church Road

Hamilton, ON L9B 2L5 ( Falkirk)

4 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

Newly Renovated & Upgraded Townhome With Building Permit - 3 Large Bedrooms + 3 Bathrooms - Appx 1,630 Sq Ft - Attached Garage With Access into Home -...

$599,999

Comp

106 Days

79 Lynnette Drive

Hamilton, ON L9B 2M5 ( Falkirk)

3 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

Opportunity Knocks Welcome to 79 Lynnette Drive, a charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom gem nestled in the heart of Hamilton\'s desirable Falkirk neighbourh...

$679,900

Comp

115 Days

1460 Garth Street

Hamilton, ON L9B 1R6 ( Falkirk)

3 Bedrooms

2 Bathroom

Very well kept fully finished 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath 2 storey townhome with bonus den in quiet complex in desirable west mountain location. Wonderfully p...

$519,000

Comp

120 Days

1460 Garth Street

Hamilton, ON L9B 1R6 ( Falkirk)

4 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

Discover this stunning beautiful, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo townhome in the quite desirable west mountain location. Kitchen counte...

$518,000

Comp

126 Days

24 Stoneridge Court

Hamilton, ON L9B 0A7 ( Falkirk)

1 Bedrooms

1 Bathroom

Recently Constructed LEGAL Basement Apartment in Prime Hamilton Location! Beautifully finished fully legalized 1-bedroom basement apartment in a quie...

$1,600

Comp

130 Days

79 Lynnette Drive

Hamilton, ON L9B 2M5 ( Falkirk)

3 Bedrooms

3 Bathroom

$689,900

Comp

170 Days

67 Horizon Court

Hamilton, ON L9B 1W9 ( Falkirk)

5 Bedrooms

4 Bathroom

LIVE LAVISHLY, LOVE ENDLESSLY A HOME DESIGNED FOR EVERY GENERATION. This exceptional multi-generational residence offers over 4,000 sq. ft. of refine...

$1,047,000

Comp

173 Days

58 Spadara Drive

Hamilton, ON L9B 2K3 ( Falkirk)

2 Bedrooms

1 Bathroom

Lower Level 2 Bedrooms with Fireplace, Storage, Parking, Separate Entrance. Located On Hamilton Mountain, In Quiet Neighborhood, Close To All Amenitie...

$1,800

Comp

179 Days

67 Horizon Court

Hamilton, ON L9B 1W9 ( Falkirk)

5 Bedrooms

4 Bathroom

$1,097,000

Comp

189 Days

10 Claudette Gate

Hamilton, ON L9B 1T5 ( Falkirk)

3 Bedrooms

2 Bathroom

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome, ideally located on the West Mountain and surrounded by upscale detached homes-off...

$2,650

Comp

205 Days

177 Claudette Gate

Hamilton, ON L9B 2J9 ( Falkirk)

5 Bedrooms

4 Bathroom

Welcome to 177 Claudette Gate. This well designed home offers generous living spaces bathed in natural light from large windows throughout. Hardwood f...

$1,325,000

PREV PAGE
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
NEXT PAGE